Can you feel it in the air?

I was wearing this outfit a couple of days ago when I had a nice dinner with my friends in Amsterdam. Unfortunately autumn is really in the air, you can feel the cold, the advantage is that we can wear the amazing pieces from the autumn winter collections! Hmmm that satisfies the pain...

Much Love,

Fake fur h&m, blazer zara, blouse h&m trend, leather pants h&m, wedges zara


Look of the week

Elin Kling always looks gorgeous.

Much Love,



Touch of Leopard

Today I was wearing an all black outfit, leather pants and a simple black top but with my new leopard loafers! I'm really into leopard print lately, but I'd like to wear it subtle! Hope you like it!

Much Love,



Much Love,


Style icon

Yup, she is one of my favorite style icons! Her style is timeless, unique and very feminine. Not to mension her character Carrie in Sex and the city! I have to say that I liked her style even more on the tv show than on the movies.. because everything was so polished and perfect (that doesn't mean that I found it a punishment to watch offcourse...;). On the tv show it was like she just grasped something out of her amazing closet, wich gave her that unique and naturally sens of style! What do you guys think?

Much Love,

Picture: Hanneli Mustaparta


Camel Car

When I walked by this cute little camel car, I had to make a couple of pictures!! Because this is one trendy little vintage car haha, the colour is perfect. I wore my new top from monki, really like the colours of it, with a pleated black pantalon and my short biker booties! Hope you like it!

p.s Shop Billie Rose Closet is coming soon!!

Much Love,



Love this look, Love Anna!!!

Much Love,

Picture: The Sartorialist


Red Velvet

Let me introduce you to my my new red velvet heels!! I find them sooo gorgeous, I have to admit that they are not as comfortable as I hoped but never mind! They have a nice spot in my room so I can look at them every single day...

Much Love,

New look, h&m trend, h&m


Look of the week

This look rocks!! Need the flaired jeans asap!!!!

Much Love,

Picture: www.fashiontoast.com

Mix and Match

Hello my lovely followers,

Today I was in the mood for some mixed prints, I find a outfit so much more interesting when you use some different prints and textures together, however I find it sometimes a little difficult tough. But anyway, I'm heading to the hairdresser now, I'm always a little bit nervous haha. I'm not going for an extreme change, just the dead ends and a little more layering ;) I will show you the result!!

Much Love,


Blogger Crush

Follow my blog with bloglovin

Ems Edge, I just got really inspired by this girl. She has really her own unique sense of style wich I love!

With Love, xoxo



I wouldn't mind wearing this outfit, not at all!

With Love, xoxo

Zara Lookbook september 2010th